Privacy Policy

Allmicroalgae - Natural Products S.A., ("ALLMICROALGAE") guarantees visitors to this Website ("User" or "Users") respect for their privacy and the protection and security of their personal data. Visiting the website https://www.allmashop.com/ ("Website") does not in itself involve the automatic registration of any personal data that identifies the User. However, the use of certain functionalities may imply the provision of personal data by the Users.
 
This Privacy Policy forms an integral part of the Website Terms of Use and governs the processing and protection of personal data provided by Users through our online platforms, as well as their rights in relation to such data, under the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR") and Law No. 67/98 on the protection of personal data ("LPD").
 
The User's attention is requested to read the present Privacy Policy in order to freely and voluntarily determine whether they wish to provide ALLMICROALGAE with their personal data.
 
The User guarantees that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, and is liable for any damage or harm, direct or indirect, that may result from failure to comply with this obligation.
 
This Website is not intended for use by minors. It is not the intention or policy of ALLMICROALGAE to process personal data of minors.
 
If the data supplied belong to a third party, the User guarantees that he or she has informed the third party of the information contained in this document and obtained its authorisation to supply it to ALLMICROALGAE for the purposes identified herein.
 
CONTROLLER
 
The Person Responsible for Treatment is Allmicroalgae - Natural Products S.A., with registered office at Rua 25 de Abril, Sem Número 2445-413 Pataias, collective entity no. 509693326.
 
ALLMICROALGAE determines the purposes and means of processing the User's personal data and acts in accordance with data protection legislation.
 
WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS
 
Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (the 'Data Subject'). An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, electronic identifiers or to one or more factors specific to that natural person's physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.
 
Through this Website, ALLMICROALGAE may process the following types of personal data of Users:

a) Identification data (name, date of birth, nif);
b) Contact details (address, telephone, e-mail);
c) Connection and geolocation data (type of device through which you interact with us and country through which you interact with us);
d) Purchasing and invoicing data (taxpayer number, invoicing and payment methods and amounts);
e) Commercial data (purchases made, Website registration, messages and requests for information).
 
PURPOSES OF PROCESSING AND LEGAL BASIS
 
The personal data of Users will be processed by ALLMICROALGAE manually and/or automatically on the following legal grounds and for the following specific purposes:

(a) performance of a contract to which the data subject is party, or for pre-contractual steps at the data subject's request:
(i) Management of purchases and the commercial relationship;
(ii) Customer support;
(iii) Provision of services in the area of microalgae and microalgae-based products;
(b) compliance with a legal obligation to which ALLMICROALGAE is subject:
(i) Payment of taxes and keeping of organized accounts;
(ii) Complaints management;
(c) legitimate interests pursued by ALLMICROALGAE:
(i) Sending and managing the newsletter to the User, based on purchases and preferences shown on the Website;
(ii) Direct marketing, namely for product disclosure, training and technical information actions, promotional campaigns, product and event disclosure actions, through any communication channel, if you have authorised the processing of your personal data for this purpose;
(iii) Management of contact requests and clarifications, namely to respond to them;
(d) consent to the processing of personal data for one or more specific purposes:
(i) registration of the User on the Website upon request.
 
DATA COMMUNICATION
 
The personal data of Users may be communicated to subcontractors, who undertake to process such data solely and exclusively for the purposes indicated herein and in accordance with ALLMICROALGAE's precise instructions.
 
ALLMICROALGAE may also communicate personal data to third parties provided that it has obtained the Users' unambiguous consent or when:
 
(a) the transmission is made in compliance with a legal obligation or a court order; and
(b) the communication is made for a lawful purpose.
 
SUBCONTRACTORS
 
The processing of the Users' data may be carried out by a suitable service provider contracted by ALLMICROALGAE. This service provider will process the data only for the purposes established by ALLMICROALGAE and following its precise instructions, strictly complying with the legal standards on personal data protection, information security and other applicable legislation.
 
INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFER
 
ALLMICROALGAE will process your data entirely within the European Union and therefore does not envisage any international transfer of data.
 
RETENTION PERIODS
 
The personal data collected shall be kept in a form which permits their identification only for the period necessary for the purposes of the processing or for the period required by law or regulation, after which they shall be definitively eliminated.
 
The retention periods for personal data, according to each purpose of processing, are as follows:

a) Management of purchases and the commercial relationship: data will be processed for as long as necessary to manage the purchase of the products you have purchased, including possible returns, complaints or claims associated with the purchase of the product in question;
b) Customer support: data will be kept for up to 5 years after your request has been answered in order to improve the service;
c) Provision of services in the area of microalgae and microalgae products: data will be processed for the time necessary to manage the provision of services, including possible complaints associated with it;
d) Payment of taxes and keeping of organized accounts: up to 10 years;
e) Complaints management: up to 2 years after the complaint or settlement of the dispute, as applicable;
f) Sending and managing the newsletter to the User, based on purchases and preferences shown on the Website: until the User unsubscribes from the newsletter, freely at any time;
g) Direct marketing, namely for the dissemination of products, training and technical information, promotional campaigns, actions to publicise products and events, through any communication channel, should the User have authorised the processing of their personal data for this purpose: until the User requests its cancellation, freely at any time;
h) Managing requests for contact and clarifications, in particular for answering them: data will be kept for up to 5 years after your request has been answered, in order to improve the service;
i) Registration of the User on the Website at his or her request: until the User cancels the registration, freely and at any time.
 
USER RIGHTS
 
The User may, at any time and free of charge, exercise their rights of access, updating, rectification or erasure, opposition, limitation and portability of their personal data, through the Contact Form available on the Website or by written request to the email info@allmicroalgae.com or to the address Av. Eng. Duarte Pacheco nº 19 - 7º, 1000-070 Lisboa.
 
The User may also, if he/she considers that ALLMICROALGAE has violated his/her rights under the legislation concerning the protection of personal data, lodge a complaint with the National Commission for Data Protection (CNPD) at telephone number 213928400 or e-mail geral@cnpd.pt.
 
In cases where a processing of Personal Data is carried out on the basis of its consent, the User has the right to withdraw this consent at any time, without compromising the lawfulness of the processing carried out on this basis.
 
To withdraw consent users may contact ALLMICROALGAE in writing at info@allmicroalgae.com or at Av. Eng. Duarte Pacheco nº 19 - 7º, 1000-070 Lisboa.
 
If you withdraw your consent, your Personal Data will no longer be processed, unless there is another legal ground that allows or requires it and therefore consent is not required from the data subject.
 
When you make a purchase on the Website, the Personal Data requested are necessary for ALLMICROALGAE to fulfil a contract and legal obligations (notably tax obligations). If you do not provide this Data, you will not be able to make a purchase from ALLMICROALGAE.
 
MODIFICATIONS
 
ALLMICROALGAE reserves the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time and you are advised to check it from time to time.
 
CONTACTS
 
To contact ALLMICROALGAE with any queries regarding this privacy policy you may do so through the following contact points:

- Email: info@allmicroalgae.com
- Postal Address: R. 25 de Abril S/N, 2445-413 Pataias
0
    Your cart
    Your cart is empty
      Calculate shipping cost
      Apply Coupon

      Shipping Costs

      Mainland Portugal

      - Free delivery, within 48 hours, for orders over 35 euros (inclusive)

      - For orders under 35€ the shipping cost is 6,90€

      Madeira and Azores

      - Free Shipping, within 48 hours, for orders over 99€ (inclusive)

      - For orders under 99€ the shipping cost is 23,99€

      Spain

      - Free delivery, within 48 hours, for orders over 35 euros (inclusive)

      - For orders under €35 the shipping cost is €7.95

      Rest of the European Union

      - Free Delivery, by DHL Eco Select service, for orders over 99 99 (inclusive)

      - For orders under €99 the shipping cost is €15.99 for deliveries of up to 6 working days, using the DHL Eco Select service, or €16.29 for deliveries of up to 48 hours, using the DHL Express service.

      United Kingdom and Switzerland

      - Free Shipping, within 48 hours, for orders over 99€ (inclusive)

      - For orders under 99 euros the shipping cost is 23 euros

      Rest of the World

      - Shipping cost: 69,00€.

      Receive our promotions

      Subscribe to our offer list and receive an immediate 10% discount!

      You can cancel your subscription at any time.

      Get our promotions

      Subscribe to our offer list and receive an instant 10% discount!
      You can cancel the subscription at any time.